Classes

NEWS! 

“After years of organising and providing Munich DancePAT (professional affordable training)  to the community Jasmine Ellis and Katrin Schafitel have decided that 2018 will be the final year of this project. Both will continue to be active members of the Munich dance free scene community as artist and organisers.

Jasmine will continuing programming  professional morning training in 2019 under the project name Bad Lemons, www.badlemonsdance.com „

Munich DancePAT 2018 brings outstanding international dance artists to teach professional morning class for one week per month:

Teachers 2018

10.12. – 14.12.     | Ami Shulman ( South Africa / Canada)

19.11. – 23.11.      | LAJA & MARTIN ( USA/ Slovakia)

29.10. – 02.11.     | Tom Weinberger /Gaga dancers ( Israel)

24.09. – 28.09.   | Tamara Gvozdenovic ( Serbia)

20.08. – 24.08   | Evandro Pedroni ( Brazil / Austria)

23.07. – 27.07.    | Maya M. Carroll  ( Israel / Berlin)

25.06. – 29.06.   | Samuel Minguillon ( Canary Islands, Spain)

28.05. – 01.06.   | Jenia Kasatkina ( Russia)

23.04. – 27.04.   |  Stella Zannou ( Greece)

26.03. – 30.03.   | Cristina D’Alberto ( Italy)

20.02.- 23.02.   |  Annamaria Keskinen

26.02. – 02.03.  | Alessandro Marzotto

19.02.2018         | Katja Wachter

29.01. – 02.02.  | Matteo Carvone

Information for DancePAT Classes:

Time: Monday – Friday 9.30am – 11am

Price: 5, – € per class or 20, – € for the whole week.

Location: Tanztendenz München eV,

Lindwurmstraße 88 / 5th floor, 80337 Munich

No need to pre-register.

For any questions e-mail: Katrin Schafitel & Jasmine Ellis at munich.dancePAT@gmail.com

Teachers 2017

11.12. – 15.12.   | Yael Cibulski / Shay Partush / Luca Cacitti

20.11. – 24.11.   | Marion Sparber

23.10. – 27.10.  | Ami Shulman

25.09. – 29.09. | Sonia Rodríguez

28.08. – 01.09. | Michael Löhr

24.07. – 28.07. | Milla Koistinen

26.06. – 30.06. | Tamara Gvozdenovic ( Peeping Tom)

15.05. – 19.05.  | Maria Kolegova ( Wim Vandekeybus / Ultima Vez)

16.05 ( 11:30 -13:30)  | Ebony Williams ( Ballet of Difference) WORKSHOP

8.05. – 12.05.  | Tom Weinberger ( Gaga/dancers )

10.04. – 14.04.  |  Elik Niv

27.03. – 31.03.  |  Samuel Minguillon

13.02. – 17.02.  |  Yael Cibulski

06.02. – 10.02. |  Morgan Reid

16.01. – 20.01.  |  Peter Cseri

Teachers 2016 

Workshop Nov 19. | Chiang -Mei Wang @ Schwere Reiter

Workshop Nov 20. | Ryan Mason & Cristina D’ Alberto @ Schwere Reiter

DancePAT 21.11. – 25.11.  |  Milla Koistinen

Caroline Finn  | Stella Zannou | Ido Batash | Peter Cseri | Nadine Gerspacher | Edan Gorlicki | Milla Koistinen | Elik Niv | Sita Ostheimer | Moritz Ostruschnjak