Classes

Munich DancePAT 2018 brings outstanding international dance artists to teach professional morning class for one week per month:

10.12. – 14.12.     | Ami Shulman ( South Africa / Canada)

 

Information for DancePAT Classes:

Time: Monday – Friday 9.30am – 11am

Price: 5, – € per class or 20, – € for the whole week.

Location: Tanztendenz München eV,

Lindwurmstraße 88 / 5th floor, 80337 Munich

No need to pre-register.

For any questions e-mail: Katrin Schafitel & Jasmine Ellis at munich.dancePAT@gmail.com

 

Previously Teachers 2018

19.11. – 23.11.      | LAJA & MARTIN ( USA/ Slovakia)

29.10. – 02.11.     | Tom Weinberger /Gaga dancers ( Israel)

24.09. – 28.09.   | Tamara Gvozdenovic ( Serbia)

20.08. – 24.08   | Evandro Pedroni ( Brazil / Austria)

23.07. – 27.07.    | Maya M. Carroll  ( Israel / Berlin)

25.06. – 29.06.   | Samuel Minguillon ( Canary Islands, Spain)

28.05. – 01.06.   | Jenia Kasatkina ( Russia)

23.04. – 27.04.   |  Stella Zannou ( Greece)

26.03. – 30.03.   | Cristina D’Alberto ( Italy)

20.02.- 23.02.   |  Annamaria Keskinen

26.02. – 02.03.  | Alessandro Marzotto

19.02.2018         | Katja Wachter

29.01. – 02.02.  | Matteo Carvone

 

Teachers 2017

11.12. – 15.12.   | Yael Cibulski / Shay Partush / Luca Cacitti

20.11. – 24.11.   | Marion Sparber

23.10. – 27.10.  | Ami Shulman

25.09. – 29.09. | Sonia Rodríguez

28.08. – 01.09. | Michael Löhr

24.07. – 28.07. | Milla Koistinen

26.06. – 30.06. | Tamara Gvozdenovic ( Peeping Tom)

15.05. – 19.05.  | Maria Kolegova ( Wim Vandekeybus / Ultima Vez)

16.05 ( 11:30 -13:30)  | Ebony Williams ( Ballet of Difference) WORKSHOP

8.05. – 12.05.  | Tom Weinberger ( Gaga/dancers )

10.04. – 14.04.  |  Elik Niv

27.03. – 31.03.  |  Samuel Minguillon

13.02. – 17.02.  |  Yael Cibulski

06.02. – 10.02. |  Morgan Reid

16.01. – 20.01.  |  Peter Cseri

 

Teachers 2016 

Workshop Nov 19. | Chiang -Mei Wang @ Schwere Reiter

Workshop Nov 20. | Ryan Mason & Cristina D’ Alberto @ Schwere Reiter

DancePAT 21.11. – 25.11.  |  Milla Koistinen

Caroline Finn  | Stella Zannou | Ido Batash | Peter Cseri | Nadine Gerspacher | Edan Gorlicki | Milla Koistinen | Elik Niv | Sita Ostheimer | Moritz Ostruschnjak